» » Axolotl - Outmanœuvre

Axolotl - Outmanœuvre flac mp3 download

Axolotl  - Outmanœuvre flac mp3 download
Title:
Outmanœuvre
Musician:
Style:
Free Improvisation, Avantgarde, Experimental
Released:
MP3 album size:
1933 mb
FLAC album size:
1285 mb
Other formats:
WMA FLAC AA VOC AC3 VQF MMF
Genre:
Rating:
4.1 ✪

Download links

Axolotl - Outmanœuvre
MP3 version RAR archive

1285 downloads at 17 mb/s

Axolotl - Outmanœuvre
FLAC version RAR archive

1933 downloads at 19 mb/s

Tracklist

A1 Hypnose 4:53
A2 Reflexes 2:58
A3 Amnésie 4:18
A4 Nauten Aquarium 3:11
A5 Visite... 3:52
B1 Vertiges 3:38
B2 Sauvage 6:08
B3 Même Chose 2:38
B4 Décervelage 5:53

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Artwork By – Nicollet
  • Performer – Bernard Bollerot, Etienne Brunet, Jacques Oger, Lambert Boudier, Marc Dufourd
  • Photography By – Jean-Luc Dubin
  • Recorded By, Mixed By – Daniel Deshays

Notes

Recorded and mixed in 1983.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout, etched): MPO E INC 1254 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout, etched): MPO I INC 1254 B

Video about Axolotl - Outmanœuvre



Reviews:
  • Cel
Extract from my French Independent & Underground Obscurities article in Audion 56 (2010): The Axolotl debut was way too far-out jazzy for my liking, a bizarre RIO of sorts, mixing experimental bric-a-brac jazz and weirdness. Much better was their second OUTMANOEUVRE from 1983, which although still jazzy had lots of other ideas at play, fusing typically French new-wave underground, electronics and a diverse range of styles/genres/influences. It's one of those albums with a surprise in every track, and like Alesia Cosmos's debut it's aged remarkably well!